À propos de ABL

Comités consultatifs

Commission des Banques Arabes et Etrangeres
Président: Nadim Ghantous
Rapporteur: Imad Al Fata
Membres:
  • Chawki Bader
  • Nadim Chbeir
  • Michel Sawaya
  • Ziad Itani
  • Bana Akkad Azhari
  • Jossan Maalouf
  • Cynthia El Asmar
  • Georges Abi Saleh
Commission des Risques Bancaires
Président: Rami El Nimer
Rapporteur: Samir Mouawad
Membres:
  • Mona ElKhoury
  • Josephine Chahine
  • Gerard Rizk
  • Bachir Yakzan
  • Pascale Maksoud Dahrouj
  • Henri Bouiller
  • Tania Tayah
  • Nada Awad Rizkallah
  • Adel Satel
  • Antoun Samia
  • Ghada Chami
  • Maria Hraoui
  • Khaled Abdul Samad
  • Elias El-Achkar
Commission des Conditions et d'Exploitation Bancaire
Président: Salim Habib
Rapporteur: Michel Khadige
Membres:
  • Philippe El Hajj
  • Jean Medlege
  • Mounir Toukan
  • Noha Abou Saad
  • Fadi Flaihan
  • Camille Mojaes
  • Joseph Nasr
  • Assaad Meouchy
  • Youssef Fakih
  • Henri Tabet
  • Michel Najjare
  • Ghaithan Tayara
  • Karam Yared
Commission de la Lutte contre le Blanchiment d'Argent
Président: Chahdan Jebeyli
Rapporteur: Dani Nassar
Membres:
  • Fouad Khalifeh
  • Mohamad Said El Hoss
  • Said Gebrane
  • Malek Costa
  • Karen Zabloski
  • Samar Baassiri
  • Marwan Abou Assi
  • Marwan Moharram
  • Joe Boustany
  • Hayat Nader
  • Mazen Timani
  • Yasmina Berro
  • Camille Barkho
  • Aline Tufenkjian
  • Salim Karroum
  • Randa Younes
  • Nathalie Dagher
  • Carla Nassif
Commission d'Organisation, de Normalisation et d'Informatique
Président: Raffoul Raffoul
Rapporteur: Nabih Saddy
Membres:
  • Ghassan Sawaya
  • Antoine Lawandos
  • Sleiman Maarawi
  • Fouad Baalbaki
  • Najib Ghanem
  • Marcelle Attar
  • Mohsen Naamani
  • Elie Barakat
  • Elias El-Achkar
Commission de Gouvernance des Entreprises
Président: Ghassan Assaf
Rapporteur: Farid Lahoud
Membres:
  • Walid Naja
  • Raya Raphael Nahas
  • Roy Rubeiz
  • Jeanine Kabenji
  • Ameen Bissat
  • Nada Awad Rizkallah
  • Nasri Bakhos
  • Mazen Timani
  • Suheil Jaafar
  • Saada Saab
  • Elias Baz
  • Vera Chamoun
  • Karam Yared
Commission des Ressources Humaines et Commission Sociale
Président: Tanal Sabbah
Rapporteur: Bechara Khachan
Membres:
  • Walid Yazigi
  • Georges Behlok
  • Pierre Abou Ezze
  • Henri El Hachem
  • Dania Kaakani
  • Najwa Kaidbey
  • Fadi Hayek
  • Badih Azzi
  • Nayiri Manoukian
  • Hala Safieddine
  • Rabih Yaghi
  • Sylvie Abi Rached
Commission des Banques d'Affaires et d'Investissements
Président: Jean Riachi
Rapporteur: Fadi Osseiran
Membres:
  • Elie Chami
  • Jamil Koudim
  • Mona Mroue
  • Adel Jabre
  • Lina Makarem
  • Alain Wanna
  • Karim Habib
  • Alexandre Salem
  • Dania Abou Zeinab
  • Michel Saroufim
  • Emile Albina
  • Elias El-Achkar
Commission des Banques Islamiques
Président: Mutasim Mahmassani
Rapporteur: Mou'taz Natafji
Membres:
  • Khaled Al-Fakih
  • Osama Helmi
  • Chafic Moharram
  • Hani Houssami
  • Georges Abi Saleh
Commission Juiridique
Président: Georges A. Achi
Rapporteur: Antoine Merheb
Membres:
  • Randa Abou Sleiman
  • Selim El Meouchy
  • Ossama Osta
  • Marc de Chadarevian
  • Aref Mneimneh
  • Abbas Halabi
  • Adel Zeidan
  • Tanios El-Achkar
  • Ghaleb Mahmasani
  • Nasri Diab
  • Mohamed Khodr Slim
  • Nada Rizkallah
Commission de Media et Communication
Président: Nada Tawil
Rapporteur: Dania Kassar
Membres:
  • Tania Rizk
  • Elie Albert Azar
  • Isabelle Naoum
  • Zeina Zamel
  • Tarek Bilal
  • Habib Lahoud
  • Sami Nseiri
  • Jean Traboulsi
  • Georges Abi Saleh
Commission des Etudes
Président: Mansour Bteich
Rapporteur: Marwan Barakat
Membres:
  • Walid Issa
  • Barbara Daoud Perini
  • Mazen Soueid
  • Amalia Azouri
  • Nassib Ghobril
  • Nakhle Khoneisser
  • Elias Abimrad
  • Fadila Sabbah
  • Roger Dagher
  • Mohamad Fheili
  • Najib M. Semaan
  • Marwan Mikhael
  • Isabelle Tekle
  • Elias El-Achkar